PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Wednesday, May 25, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
5 a.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Little Lemmings/Keep the Beat
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Play!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Cavedad/Grumpa Comes to Call
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Night at the Amusement Park/Hockey Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Night at the Amusement Park/Hockey Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
9 p.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
9:30 p.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona