PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Thursday, May 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
5 a.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
5:30 a.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby, Rosita, and Zoe Make a Story
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Underwater Race/Buddy Wants to Fly
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lights Out!/The Wrong Clothes
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes a Job/Curious George Takes An
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Find Those Gleamers!
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes a Job/Curious George Takes An
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Find Those Gleamers!
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona