PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Sylvan Learning Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, June 7, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
5 a.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Save That Pinata/Forever Folklorico
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Up, Up and Away/Skunked
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up and Away/Skunked
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona