PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Sylvan Learning Supported by Sylvan Learning

Saturday, August 6, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
5 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Double Tibble Trouble/Arthur's Almost Live Not Rea
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo and the Pig
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Que Pasa, Martha/Td Is Talking Dog
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-page/Chuck Makes a Buck
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
6:30 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, a Plan, a Canal
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Dummy Disaster/Francine and the Feline
9:30 p.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-page/Chuck Makes a Buck
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona