PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, September 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts In Search of the Easter Bunny
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
5:30 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love the Nightlife/Oh Give Me a Home!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! George and the Dragon
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Delivery Monkey/Another Mystery Package
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Delivery Monkey/Another Mystery Package
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
9 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona