PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, September 16, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Moves In/The Perfect Brother
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pig Problem/The Mariachi Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess and the Pea
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Buggy House/Rubber Band-It
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Buggy House/Rubber Band-It
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
7:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Mails a Letter
8 p.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
8:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona