PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, January 14, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Design Time/A Prize Surprise
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen T
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Over the Edge/A Rose by Any Other Name
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Over the Edge/A Rose by Any Other Name
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
8 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona