PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, January 16, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
4 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
4:30 a.m.
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Really Red Ruby/Firefighters to the Rescue
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Band
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bend It Like Becky/Questionable Behavior
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
4:30 p.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
5 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
8 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bend It Like Becky/Questionable Behavior
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona