PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, January 7, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
1 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Surprising Bean/Hear Here
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Underwater Lost Treasure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George For Your Ice Only/George and the Unforgettable Fat
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George For Your Ice Only/George and the Unforgettable Fat
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona