PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, January 8, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford the Pirate King
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Bear's Bed Sled/Sh-sh-shark!
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Measuring Big Bird
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha and Skits/Martha Plays a Part
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour/Clean
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
4:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
6:30 p.m.
Curious George George Buys a Kite/Train of Light
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour/Clean
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona