PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, October 23, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
5:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Visits an Art Museum
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
7 a.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick the Frog
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mr. Precise/The Case of the Missing Cheese
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
5 p.m.
Curious George George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
9:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona