PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, February 24, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky Wrestles With a Story/All Will Be Revealed
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Enough Is Enough/Back on Track
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot's Sunspot/Our Sun Is a Star!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Play!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stairway to Art Day/Melvini Madness
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Fortress of Attitude
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
9 p.m.
Arthur Making Conversation/A Cloudy Day
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fortress of Attitude
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona