PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, February 8, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Healthy Heroes
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Cuckoo Cockatoo/A Bunch of Ballooney
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Time to Cook
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Cuckoo Cockatoo/A Bunch of Ballooney
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
9 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Time to Cook
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona