PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Wednesday, February 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Itsy Bitsy Spider Search
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
8 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona