PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, April 15, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts In Search of the Easter Bunny
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
5 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Move and Groove on Sesame Street
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Gaja's Birthday/Kabaddi
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Backyard Bigfoot/Imperfect Produce
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
9 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona