PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Friday, April 8, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opposites Attract/The Talents of Balance
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Kind Alan
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
9 p.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona