PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, June 24, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5 a.m.
Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sam Problem/Mac the Fork
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cinderella's Clockworks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Twain a Fence and a Hard Place/Loafing Around
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Twain a Fence and a Hard Place/Loafing Around
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona