PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Wednesday, January 25, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Town/An Alma Kind of Day
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mystery in the Night Sky/Lights, Camera, Patak!
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Town/An Alma Kind of Day
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Fort Rudy
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Yodel Bird Sitting/Superhero Squabble
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Plastics!/Hide and Go Sheep
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Fort Rudy
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Yodel Bird Sitting/Superhero Squabble
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
4 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
5 p.m.
Curious George Plastics!/Hide and Go Sheep
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona