PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, January 4, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! My Three Suns/Magnet P.I.
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! No Night Today/Fun in the Sun
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
7 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Grow Together
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Let's Grow Together
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hola Mariachi/Loco for Cocoa
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
4 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
5 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona