PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Monday, June 24, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Four Little Pigs and Brucey/Handle With Care
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Window Worries/The Pinecone Genie
1 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
5 a.m.
Cyberchase The Kite Flying Showdown
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Fast Food/Longbeak the Pirate
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
7:30 a.m.
Mecha Builders Roll Chickens Roll/Ramp Up, Up, and Away
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Community Garden Cleanup
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Art Rocks!
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treeborhood Photo Album/Runway Recycling
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treehouse Harvest Day/The Treeborhood Thankfu
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
11 a.m.
Curious George Raisins!/A Bedtime Story for Compass
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Camp George/Hoop Dupe
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Goalies/Mousy Hodie
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Nest/Foody Fuel
1:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Song/Rosie the Inventor
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
2:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
3:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Goes to Puerto Rico: Bomba on the Beach
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop Operation Rise and Shine/The Carrot Cake Dance
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
5 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
7 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop Operation Rise and Shine/The Carrot Cake Dance
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Qyah Ice Classic/The Great Qyah Cleanup
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tusk, Tusk, and More Tusk/The Jokulhlaup Is on Us
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
10:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
11:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Goes to Puerto Rico: Bomba on the Beach
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona