PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, July 4, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Sanitation Situation/Stu Rides the Bus
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
1 a.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
3 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Sanitation Situation/Stu Rides the Bus
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
5 a.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
7:30 a.m.
Mecha Builders That's the Way the Windmill Blows/Mecha MacHine Ma
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Wash Day
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bubble Trouble
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Sammy's Primmo/Sammy Makes a Day
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Junior Supers/Measure for Measure
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
11 a.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Gets Pickled/Meteor Monkey
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
1:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Purple Sweet Potato Buns/Tias Big Break
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop Piece of Cake/Kibbles and Coins
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
5 p.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
7 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop Piece of Cake/Kibbles and Coins
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona