Arizona Public Media
Schedules
AZPM on Facebook AZPM on Twitter AZPM on YouTube AZPM on Google+ AZPM on Instagram

Ready TV

Wednesday, March 26, 2014

Time Show
12 a.m. Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Baby Owls At Play
12:30 a.m. Quilting Arts
Nift-Y, Quilt-Y Techniques
1 a.m. Ciao Italia
Umbrian Cooking/La Cucina Umbra
1:30 a.m. Chef John Besh's Family Table
2 a.m. Mexico -- One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Artisan Mescal
2:30 a.m. Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Brioche Made Easy
3 a.m. Rick Steves' Europe
The Best Of Slovenia
3:30 a.m. Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Wyoming - Frontier Days, Bison, And A Dude Ranch
4 a.m. Knit and Crochet Now!
It's A Wrap
4:30 a.m. Hometime
Creekside Home Exteriors
5 a.m. Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northern Ethiopia - Ancient History And Spiritual
5:30 a.m. Rudy Maxa's World
Montreal & Quebec City
6 a.m. Body Electric
Tallahassee, Fl
6:30 a.m. Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Improve Your Balance
7 a.m. Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
7:15 a.m. Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
7:30 a.m. Wai Lana Yoga
Yoga Dance
8 a.m. Beads Baubles and Jewels
Heart Shaped Beads
8:30 a.m. Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenk
Rushing Waters
9 a.m. Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art
Majestic Guardian Pt. 5
9:30 a.m. Painting With Paulson
The Grand March Part I
10 a.m. Feast Delight
10:30 a.m. Taste of History
The First Three Seasons
11 a.m. Clodagh's Irish Food Trails
Into The West - Galway, Mayo And Sligo
11:30 a.m. Clodagh's Irish Food Trails
County Clare
12 p.m. Antiques Roadshow
Baton Rouge, Hour Three
1 p.m. Growing a Greener World
Young Farmers
1:30 p.m. Living Smart
The Greatest Poems Of All Times And What They Can
2 p.m. Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
2:15 p.m. Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
2:30 p.m. Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Improve Your Balance
3 p.m. Beads Baubles and Jewels
Heart Shaped Beads
3:30 p.m. Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenk
Rushing Waters
4 p.m. Rough Cut - Woodworking With Tommy Mac
Baseball Bat Bed
4:30 p.m. Woodwright's Shop
Raising Panel-Zona
5 p.m. Feast Delight
5:30 p.m. Taste of History
The First Three Seasons
6 p.m. Clodagh's Irish Food Trails
Into The West - Galway, Mayo And Sligo
6:30 p.m. Clodagh's Irish Food Trails
County Clare
7 p.m. Growing a Greener World
Young Farmers
7:30 p.m. Living Smart
The Greatest Poems Of All Times And What They Can
8 p.m. Antiques Roadshow
Baton Rouge, Hour Three
9 p.m. Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Brazil: The Pantanal
9:30 p.m. In Pursuit of Passion
Regata Storica - Venice, Italy
10 p.m. In the Americas With David Yetman
Tultepec: Mexico's Skyrocket Central
10:30 p.m. Journeys in Africa
The Man-Eaters Of Tsavo
11 p.m. Beads Baubles and Jewels
Heart Shaped Beads
11:30 p.m. Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenk
Rushing Waters

Print Schedules

Schedule Calendar

May, 2015
wk.smtwtfs
²           1 2
² 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
² 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
² 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
² 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
² 31            
June, 2015
wk.smtwtfs
²   1 2 3 4 5 6
² 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Support Comes From

Research Corporation for Science Advancement

Back to top