Arizona Public Media
Schedules
AZPM on Facebook AZPM on Twitter AZPM on YouTube AZPM on Google+ AZPM on Instagram

PBS HD

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

Time Show
12 a.m. This Is Your Do-Over With Dr. Michael Roizen
None
1:30 a.m. Great Railway Journeys of Europe
None
3 a.m. Rick Steves' Delicious Europe
3:30 a.m. Super Brain With Dr. Rudy Tanzi
5 a.m. Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Special Dad Day
5:30 a.m. Wild Kratts
Mosquito Dragon
6 a.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive & Forget/Mimi's Back In Town
6:30 a.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
7 a.m. Curious George
Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
7:30 a.m. Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
8 a.m. Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
8:30 a.m. Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing
9 a.m. Sesame Street
Chaos at Hoopers Store
10 a.m. Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
10:30 a.m. Arthur
The Boy With His Head In The Clouds/More!
11 a.m. Martha Speaks
Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
11:30 a.m. Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
12 p.m. Bala Brothers
None
1:30 p.m. Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With
2:30 p.m. Dr. Christiane Northrup - Glorious Women Never Age
None
4 p.m. PBS Newshour
None
5 p.m. Charlie Rose
None
6 p.m. BBC World News America
6:30 p.m. Desert Speaks
The Gadsden Purchase Part 2
7 p.m. PBS Newshour
None
8 p.m. John Denver: Country Boy
None
9:30 p.m. MOTOWN 25 (MY MUSIC PRESENTS)
None
11:30 p.m. Joy Bauer's Food Remedies

Print Schedules

Schedule Calendar

March, 2015
wk.smtwtfs
² 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
² 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
² 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
² 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Support Comes From

Research Corporation for Science Advancement

Back to top