PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
November, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Sunday, October 22, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
2 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
2:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman This Old...lemonade Stand
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All the Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick or Treat/King Cecil the Seahorse
10 a.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog for a Day
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slowly Wins the Race
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Competing Engines
12 p.m.
Caillou All Wet!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder All Together Now
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
2 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
6 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
6:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
8:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
9:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
10 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona