PBS 6 Schedule

March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Monday, December 26, 2022

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Austin City Limits Watch online with AZPM Passport
The Best of Nanci Griffith
1:30 a.m.
2:29 a.m.
Call the Midwife Watch online with AZPM Passport
Call the Midwife Holiday Special
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
5 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
5:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
6 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6:30 a.m.
Arthur Pick a Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
7 a.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
7:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, The Otter
8 a.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
8:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
9 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
10:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
11 a.m.
In the Americas With David Yetman Watch online with AZPM Passport
Bahia: Brazil's African Connection
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Doc Martin Watch online with AZPM Passport
Rescue Me
12:46 p.m.
Doc Martin Watch online with AZPM Passport
The Shock of the New
1:33 p.m.
Doc Martin Watch online with AZPM Passport
It's Good to Talk
2:20 p.m.
Doc Martin Watch online with AZPM Passport
Education, Education, Education
3:10 p.m.
Palace and the Press Diana vs. The Tabloids
6:30 p.m.
In the Americas With David Yetman Watch online with AZPM Passport
Winter In The Caldera: January In The Yellowstone
8 p.m.
Antiques Roadshow Watch online with AZPM Passport
Modern Icons
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona