PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, June 12, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
5 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Snug as a Bug/Nightlight
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10 a.m.
Sesame Street A Windy Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Beauty and the Beast
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Ghost Piper of Edinburgh Castle/Make 'Em Laugh
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
5 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
9 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
9:30 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona