Evening TV Schedules

April, 2020
S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
May, 2020
S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

PBS 6 for April 17, 2020

Time
Show
6:30 p.m.
In the Americas With David Yetman : MEXICO CITY: 600 YEARS OF URBAN GLORY Now home to more than 20 million souls, Mexico City is Latin America's most vibrant city.
9 p.m.
Midsomer Murders : WILD HARVEST, PART 1 A farmer is found dead and the investigation leads to a restaurant and a tyrannical celebrity chef.
9:41 p.m.
Midsomer Murders : WILD HARVEST, PART 2 A farmer is found dead and the investigation leads to a restaurant and a tyrannical celebrity chef.

PBS Kids for April 17, 2020

Time
Show
7 p.m.
Cyberchase : Missing Bats in Sensible Flats The team visits the desert to investigate why cactus plants are not bearing any apple cactus fruit.
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase : Water Woes The CyberSquad investigates why the water has suddenly stopped flowing from Mount Bear River.
8 p.m.
Cyberchase : Soil Turmoil The team uses a "shrinkray" to become the size of tiny insects so they can help Hapo the earthworm.
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase : Hacker Hugs a Tree The CyberSquad must help Hacker when a new villain begins to zap his beloved trees into thin air.
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! : Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet The kids attempt to build the tallest tower ever on the Moon, hoping to beat Jet's cousin's record.
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl : Shrinkin' in the Ray/Department Store Tobey WordGirl must defeat Dr. 2-Brains when he shrinks down cheesy items he covets for easy stealing.
10 p.m.
Sesame Street : Oscar Uncanned With Abby and Rudy's help, Oscar finds out that it was a sanitation worker who took his trash can.
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood : The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes Daniel and his classmates get to choose a new class pet and learn to vote for a bunny or a turtle.

PBS 6 Plus for April 17, 2020

Time
Show
6 p.m.
Jamestown Watch online with AZPM Passport
Maria runs away when her trust is betrayed and Jocelyn forms a pact with an unlikely ally.
7 p.m.
Doc Martin : The Admirer Louisa discovers she has a rival for Doc Martin's affections, a glamorous divorcee and hotel owner.
8 p.m.
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs : Johanne Killeen and George GermonWatch online with AZPM Passport
This husband and wife team of cooks create a triple citrus meringue tart.
8:30 p.m.
Flavor of Poland : TorunWatch online with AZPM Passport
Torun, the capital of the Kuyavian-Pomeranian region of Poland, boasts many original Polish flavors.
9 p.m.
Rick Steves' Europe : Portugal's HeartlandWatch online with AZPM Passport
Rick Steves dances on the beach at Nazare and marvels at a medieval abbey in Batalha in Portugal.
9:30 p.m.
Best of the Joy of Painting : Forest EdgeWatch online with AZPM Passport
Bob Ross paints exquisite misty sunlight emerging from the dark deep forest edge.
10 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona