PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The "A" Team/Emily Swallows A Horse
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman When Home Is A House Of Cards
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Knot A Problem/Ord's Unhappy Birthday
2 a.m.
Arthur The "A" Team/Emily Swallows A Horse
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Desert Giant
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Number 6 Games
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Making Tracks/Map It Out
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Misbegotten Moon, A Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou New Places And New Things!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Holidays
9 a.m.
Arthur It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
10 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
11 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars In Your Eyes
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Hide And Seek/Take Care Of Yourself
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Great River Race/When You Wish Upon A Sea Star
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
3 p.m.
Word World Bit By Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Shower Of Stars/Two Moons And One Lagoon
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Toothgnasher Superflash
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Whale Of A Tale
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
7 p.m.
Arthur It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
8 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
9 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars In Your Eyes
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Whale Of A Tale
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
11 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona