PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Maynards Supported by Maynards

Saturday, October 11, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mission Improbable
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Pirates/Four Little Pigs
2 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
4 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-Bone/The Truth About Dogs And Cats
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Legend Of The Indian Paintbrush
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/Burdette's Nest
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Play Piano With Me!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Detective
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Two New Machines!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Pushing And Pulling
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Garden
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Make Them Laugh/Bear Facts
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina At The Fair/The Ballet Tickets
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Windy Day
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "ready, Set, Snow!" Disaster Preparedness
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Word "Dog" Escapes Abby's Book
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Muddy Wonderland/Do You See What I See?
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Forget Me Not
2 p.m.
Design Squad Big Bugs
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Using Your Credit-Crazy Or Compelling?
3 p.m.
Word World Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Mrs. Mcnosh Hangs Up Her Wash/Knuffle Bunny
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Adventure Of Taxi Dog
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Word "Dog" Escapes Abby's Book
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears Out For The Team/Count Their Blessings
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
9 p.m.
Super Why! Beauty And The Beast
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Icky Factor
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya Quixote And Miguel Panza
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona