PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, October 6, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Beauty And The Beast
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Work, Rest And Play
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch News Network
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World World Tree Day/World Tree Cuisine
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Lights, Camera, Action, A Movie Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou All Wet!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Space
9 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
11 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-Bone/The Truth About Dogs And Cats
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Lucy The Lazy Lizard
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/Burdette's Nest
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Villain Of The Year/One Is The Loneliest Number
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
3 p.m.
Word World A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Are You A Snail? & Wonderful Worms
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Jack, The Seal And The Sea
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Lucy The Lazy Lizard
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Raising The Bar
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
7 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
9 p.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-Bone/The Truth About Dogs And Cats
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Raising The Bar
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona