PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, November 1, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The People Vs. Grandma Ruffman
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Crash Landings/The Big Cake Mix-Up
2 a.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
3 a.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Berloiz The Bear
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Lucy The Lazy Lizard
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Eyes And Noses/Snook's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Reluctant Dragon, A Fairy Tale Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Helper
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Cold Day In The Valley
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Careful
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Dentist
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Pilot Project/Not Yeti
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Mouse Detective/Angelina And Grandma
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Purple Juice
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "Marching Orders" Crossing The Street
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Maria The Cowgirl
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Things That Go Yip, Howl And Screech In The Night/
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Butterfly Winter
2 p.m.
Design Squad No Crying In Baseball
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Saving And Investing For Your Future
3 p.m.
Word World A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Moon Rope & Welcome To The Moon
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Through Moon And Stars And Night Skies
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Incredible Hulk Getting In & Out Of Makeup
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Maria The Cowgirl
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears Get The Gimmies/The Green-Eyed Monster
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
8 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, And Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
11 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona