PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Monday, November 10, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales My Emmy Or Bust/Light My Firebreath
2 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
3 a.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Tumbler's Big Day
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear's New Baby Sitter
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/The Disappearing Waterhole
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Wind And The Sun And The Nature Of Things
8 a.m.
Caillou Just For Laughs
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Family
9 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George And
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With The Seashells
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Stars In The Sky
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/Smooch And Winslow's Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Lizard Who Came To Dinner/Island Of The Endoth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
3 p.m.
Word World Bit By Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Trosclair And The Alligator & The Coyote And The R
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Follow The Drinking Gourd
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Divorce Is A Grown-Up Matter/Mcfeely Wedding
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
7 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George And
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With The Seashells
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Stars In The Sky
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George And
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona