PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mission Improbable
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Follow The Leader/Max And The Flying Carpet
2 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George And
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With The Seashells
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Stars In The Sky
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Follow The Drinking Gourd
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Incredible Hulk Getting In & Out Of Makeup
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/Smooch And Winslow's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The New Kid And Grandpa's Visit
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sun
9 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
10 a.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Sloth Lessons/The Avocado Queen
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Villain Of The Year/One Is The Loneliest Number
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
3 p.m.
Word World Play Ball/M Is For Map
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Spicy Hot Colors & Yesterday I Had The Blues
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow If You Give A Mouse A Cookie
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood How People Make Pretzels/Feeling Pulled
5 p.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
7 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
8 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
11 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona