PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, November 22, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Binky Vs. Binky/Operation: Dw!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogvinci Code
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Don't Bug Me/Over And Over
2 a.m.
Arthur Binky Vs. Binky/Operation: Dw!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
4 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Topsy Turvy/Clifford's Charm School
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Two Old Potatoes And Me
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood When Parents Go To Work Week
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Ant Ray Vision/Moving On Up
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Dream Big And That's What A Mommy Is
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Discovers
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Scrambler's Scouts!
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Microscopes And Telesc
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Jingle Dress/A Home For Herman
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Cheese Ball Cup/Angelina And Anya
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Sick As A Dog
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "Teacher's Pet" Animal Safety
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Word "Dog" Escapes Abby's Book
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Jumbled Jungle/Alone Together
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Over And Beyond
2 p.m.
Design Squad Go-Kart Finale - Part 2
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Bulls, Bears, And Financial Markets
3 p.m.
Word World The Mystery Of The Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Sheep On A Ship/Mississippi Skip And His Pirate Sh
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Divorce Is A Grown-Up Matter/Mcfeely Wedding
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Word "Dog" Escapes Abby's Book
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears The Excuse Note/On The Job
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
7 p.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
8 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
9 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Dogwalkers
11 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona