PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, November 30, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Blow Your House D
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Big Funky Cloud/Copy Cat
2 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
3 a.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
4 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Balancing Act/The Goblin's Stop Watch
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Ant Ray Vision/Moving On Up
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Gift Of The Dinos And A Visit To Santa
8 a.m.
Caillou Games To Play
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane The Mystery Of The Five Senses/The Singing Meadow
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Homework Rules/Bread And Butterflies
10 a.m.
Arthur Hide And Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Ciao Buster
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Tribal Cats/Sagwa's Swan Song
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Rosie, Oh, Rosie, Oh!
1 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Surface Area/Stained Glass
3:30 p.m.
Danger Rangers Go Games - Skate, Ride, Rollerblade Safely
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Show Way
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Imaginary Friends
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Lisa's Choice - Part 1
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Return Of The Reprise Of Lady Redundant Woman/A
7 p.m.
Arthur Hide And Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
8 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Fashionistas
11 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona