PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, November 8, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales My Emmy Or Bust/Light My Firebreath
2 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
3 a.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Silent Lotus
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear's New Baby Sitter
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/The Disappearing Waterhole
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Wind And The Sun And The Nature Of Things
8 a.m.
Caillou Just For Laughs
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Tumbler's Big Day
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Good Turns
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Inventions
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet The Lonely Library/Wonderful Woolies
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Two Mice In A Boat/The Costume Ball
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Snow
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "Lost & Found" Getting Lost
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Rainy Day Blues/Take Me To The Water
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Speechless In Animalia
2 p.m.
Design Squad Hockey Net Target
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ A Closer Look At Financial Careers
3 p.m.
Word World Back On Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Popcorn Popper
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Salamander Room
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears The Wishing Star/The Homework Hassle
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Book Ends/Mr. Big
7 p.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
8 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George And The Missing Piece
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
9 p.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Find Those Gleamers!
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
11 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George And The Missing Piece
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona