PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, December 11, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Robbery At The Diamond Dog Diner
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/The More Things Change
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Counting And Letters
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Building
9 a.m.
Arthur The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
10 a.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Nest Sale
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Dancing/King Of The Tree
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Show Must Float On/The Truder Crown Affair
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
3 p.m.
Word World Castles In The Sea/Get Your Coat
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Trosclair And The Alligator & The Coyote And The R
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Nest Sale
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
7 p.m.
Arthur The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
11 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona