PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, December 14, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Big Break
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sticky Situation/Green Thumbs
2 a.m.
Arthur The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
3 a.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Great Discovery/Noddy Gets Lost
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Nest Sale
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Dancing/King Of The Tree
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Pets And Vets
8 a.m.
Caillou Changing Plans
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Fun With Friends
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Missing You/Tippy Toppy Peak
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures The Farm Yard Field Trip/Betsy's Green Thumb
10 a.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Buster's Egyptian Adventures
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat The Foolish Magistrate's Aching Tooth/Sheegwa And
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Bark That Bark
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Lucy The Lazy Lizard
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Self Assembly/Bone Regrowth
3:30 p.m.
Danger Rangers Fallbot Forget-Me Not - (Overall Safety)
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Purple Coat
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Lucy The Lazy Lizard
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Seeing Is Believing
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
7 p.m.
Postcards From Buster Buster's Egyptian Adventures
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Decisions, Decisions
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona