PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Mrs. Katz And Tush
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Mini Monkey/The Five Senses
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Mother Goose And Fairy Tales
8 a.m.
Caillou New Places And New Things!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Party
9 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
10 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Wartz's Workout/Hot Enough For You?
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Vanishing Cream/There Goes The Neighborhood
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Fight
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
3 p.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Three Goats, No Waiting
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Stay Away From The Junkyard!
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Gifts & Hurt Feelings/A Spanish-Speaking Friend
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
6 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Fight
7 p.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
10 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Fight
11 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona