PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, December 26, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Puzzlewood/Let's Dance
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
4 a.m.
Super Why! 'twas The Night Before Christmas
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Ludlow Laughs
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood How People Makecarousel Horses: Mystery In Make
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Bird Games
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hold On Rainbow/Where Have All The Berries Gone?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Neighborhood And Careers
8 a.m.
Caillou All Wet!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Farm
9 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
10 a.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Mini Monkey/The Five Senses
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol May The Force Be Wigg You/Five Zuleans In A Boat
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
3 p.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Grow, Mane, Grow!
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Dinosaur Bob And His Adventures With The Family La
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Levar Burton From Reading Rainbow/Appreciating
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
7 p.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
8 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
11 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona