PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, December 30, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Dive To The Coral Reefs
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Wartz's Workout/Hot Enough For You?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Way To Go! A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Pretend
9 a.m.
Arthur It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Windy Night/So Long Planty
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Show Must Float On/The Truder Crown Affair
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
3 p.m.
Word World Snug As A Bug/Nightlight
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Fuzzy Wuzzy, Wuzzy?
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Desert Giant
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
6 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
7 p.m.
Arthur It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
10 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona