PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Tape Loops And Loop-The-Loops
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Super Snow Day
2 a.m.
Arthur It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Desert Giant
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Windy Night/So Long Planty
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Misbegotten Moon, A Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou All Around The Block!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Dreams
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
10 a.m.
Curious George A Bridge To Farm/Monkey Fever
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-Bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-Itis Cure
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Hold On Rainbow/Where Have All The Berries Gone?
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Great River Race/When You Wish Upon A Sea Star
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Thorn In The Sidekick/Crime Takes A Holiday
3 p.m.
Word World Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Good Night, Knight
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Toothgnasher Superflash
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-Itis Cure
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
8 p.m.
Curious George A Bridge To Farm/Monkey Fever
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-Bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
11 p.m.
Curious George A Bridge To Farm/Monkey Fever
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona