PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, June 25, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/Burdette's Nest
12:30 a.m.
Zula Patrol Vanishing Cream/There Goes The Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
1:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
2 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
2:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Making It Fun/The Sorrow And The Party
3 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes To Camp/Buster Makes The Grade
3:30 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
4 a.m.
Cyberchase A Time To Cook
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes To Camp/Buster Makes The Grade
5 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Paging Dr. Maya
5:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Reducing The Calories And Cats In Your Life
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/Burdette's Nest
7:30 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups And Me
8 a.m.
Barney & Friends Movement And Bj's Snack Attack
8:30 a.m.
Zula Patrol The Missing Elements/Journey To The Center Of Gorg
9 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
9:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Time To Cook
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes To Camp/Buster Makes The Grade
10:30 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Paging Dr. Maya
11 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Reducing The Calories And Cats In Your Life
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Josephine The Short-Neck Giraffe Story
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Amazing Alphabet Race
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sting/Growing
1:30 p.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
2 p.m.
Barney & Friends Play For Exercise!
2:30 p.m.
Raggs Water
3 p.m.
Between The Lions Earl's Too Cool/When I Was Five
3:30 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Little Nino's Pizzeria
4 p.m.
Teletubbies Collecting Garnets
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Josephine The Short-Neck Giraffe Story
5 p.m.
Sesame Street The Amazing Alphabet Race
6 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sting/Growing
6:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Missing Elements/Journey To The Center Of Gorg
7 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
7:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
8 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
8:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Itching For A Cure/Cassie Catches Up
9 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
10:30 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
11:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'M Ok, You'Re Okra
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona