PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
February, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Maynards Supported by Maynards

Saturday, September 13, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Bully For Binky/Misfortune Teller
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Roughing It With Ruff
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Itching For A Cure/Cassie Catches Up
2 a.m.
Arthur Bully For Binky/Misfortune Teller
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
4 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Purple Coat
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Board Games & Musical Fun With Ella Jenkins
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/Go To Sleep Wartz
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Riff's Musical Zoo And The Princess And The Frog
8 a.m.
Caillou Old And New
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Bob's New House
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Moon
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Birds Of A Feather/Yummy In My Tummy
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Dancing Exams
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Smelly Smell
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "sweet & Sour" Dental Visits
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Rainy Day Blues/Take Me To The Water
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Hello We Must Be Going
2 p.m.
Design Squad Green Machines
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Don't Blow Your Dough
3 p.m.
Word World Snug As A Bug/Nightlight
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Giants And Cubs
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood A Drawing Contest/How People Make Crayons
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears Go To School/Week At Grandma's
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mother's Day
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona