PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, September 14, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Making It Fun/The Sorrow And The Party
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Shelf Help/Goblins Above
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood A Drawing Contest/How People Make Crayons
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sappy Monkey/Growing Pains
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Gift Of The Dinos And A Visit To Santa
8 a.m.
Caillou Adventure!
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Snuffy's First Day Of School/Super Sonic Jay Jay
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Frisky Business/Yesterday, Today, And Tomorrow
10 a.m.
Arthur Bully For Binky/Misfortune Teller
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Return To Louisiana (New Orleans & Slidell - Atlan
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Shei-Hu's Secret/Homesick Jun
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Prince Of Wags
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
2 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Sports Science
3:30 p.m.
Danger Rangers Water Works - Water Safety
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Purple Coat
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Helping Others After Mistakes/Eraser Factory
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Moving On - Part 1
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
7 p.m.
Arthur Bully For Binky/Misfortune Teller
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Change Of Art
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Fight
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona