PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, September 26, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars In Your Eyes
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Ludlow Laughs
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Amazing Alphabet Race
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hide And Seek/Take Care Of Yourself
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends A Game For Everyone, A Sports Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Slow
9 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
10 a.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
11 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird And Snuffy's Talent Show
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World World Tree Day/World Tree Cuisine
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol May The Force Be Wigg You/Five Zuleans In A Boat
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
3 p.m.
Word World Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Why The Baboon's Balloon Went Ka-Boom!
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Dinosaur Bob And His Adventures With The Family La
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird And Snuffy's Talent Show
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
7 p.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
11 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona