PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
February, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Maynards Supported by Maynards

Sunday, September 28, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Finders Keepers/A Storybook Ending
2 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
3 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
4 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars In Your Eyes
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Big Sneeze/Mr. Plod And The Jail Bird
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Fire Station
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Amazing Alphabet Race
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hide And Seek/Take Care Of Yourself
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends A Game For Everyone, A Sports Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Jay Jay And The Stars At Night/Hero Herky
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Growing, Growing Gone/The Treasure Of The Sierra B
10 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Your Friend, My Friend (San Diego, Ca/Tijuana, Mex
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Catsitter/On The Run
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone A Bone Of Contention
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird And Snuffy's Talent Show
1 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
2 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Alaska
3:30 p.m.
Danger Rangers Where The Fun Never Stops - Playground Safety
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Dinosaur Bob And His Adventures With The Family La
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird And Snuffy's Talent Show
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Don't Give A Hoot
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
7 p.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
11 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona