PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander Of The Year
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Dive To The Coral Reefs
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Bookaneers
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World What A Wonderful Leaf/Roots Rock
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Way To Go! A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou It's Cold Outside! Brrr!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Party
9 a.m.
Arthur The "A" Team/Emily Swallows A Horse
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Number 6 Games
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Making Tracks/Map It Out
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Show Must Float On/The Truder Crown Affair
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
3 p.m.
Word World Back On Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Bobby The Hopping Robot
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Desert Giant
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Number 6 Games
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
7 p.m.
Arthur The "A" Team/Emily Swallows A Horse
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
11 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona