PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, September 5, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Best Friends
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Lynn Swann: Football Player & Ballet Dancer
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hold On Rainbow/Where Have All The Berries Gone?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Dream Big And That's What A Mommy Is
8 a.m.
Caillou All In A Day
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Opposites
9 a.m.
Arthur How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
10 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Mini Monkey/The Five Senses
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Missing Elements/Journey To The Center Of Gorg
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
3 p.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Teacher's Pet
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Meanwhile Back At The Ranch
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Winning & Losing;/Making Rainbows
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
7 p.m.
Arthur How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
11 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona