PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, September 6, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Mystery Of Dogtopia And Catlantis
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales All That Glitters/Dragonberry Drought
2 a.m.
Arthur How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
3 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Meanwhile Back At The Ranch
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Winning & Losing;/Making Rainbows
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Mini Monkey/The Five Senses
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Shrinking Blankey And The Awful Tooth
8 a.m.
Caillou Celebrations
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder One For All.....
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Paper Presents/You Bug Me
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Staying Still
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Treasure
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "The Pickle Hat" Car Safety
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Curtain Up!/Listen Up!
1:30 p.m.
Animalia What's The Good Word?
2 p.m.
Design Squad Pvc Kayak
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ How To Achieve Your Financial Goals
3 p.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Teacher's Pet
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Best Friends
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fun & Games/Bowling Alley
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears Mama's New Job/Mighty Milton
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
8 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
9 p.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Return To Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Rose Is Still A Rose
11 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona